Freecoolapps.Com - Info freecoolapps.com

freecoolapps.com receives about 1,800 unique visitors and 1,800 (1.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3.52/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,412.57. According to Alexa Traffic Rank freecoolapps.com is ranked number 227,652 in the world and 0.00036% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Boardman, OR, 97818, United States and links to network IP address 52.37.43.66. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - freecoolapps.com

Last update was 40 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with freecoolapps.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is freecoolapps.com?

1.8K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
1,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
54,000
Pages per Visit:
1.00
Daily Pageviews:
1,800
Alexa Rank:
227,652 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00036%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
01:07
Bounce rate:
46.00%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
0.72%
Referral:
99.28%
Search:
0%
Social:
0%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 11.7%11.8%89842
United States 11.4%12.2%270864
Pakistan 7.4%7.3%23982
Mexico 3.9%3.9%63763
Algeria 2.8%2.8%25036
Russian Federation 2.5%2.4%261448
Saudi Arabia 2.5%2.4%48929
Egypt 2.4%2.4%45646
Indonesia 1.9%1.9%106970
Bangladesh 1.7%1.7%34031
Thailand 1.6%1.5%68953
Turkey 1.1%1.1%162222
Morocco 0.9%0.9%44683
Jordan 0.7%0.7%16272

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
freecoolapps.com
100.00%100.00%1.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush freecoolapps.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  freecoolapps.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is freecoolapps.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much freecoolapps.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3.52
Monthly Revenue:
$105.60
Yearly Revenue:
$1,284.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 220$2.52
India 212$0.34
Pakistan 131$0.14
Russian Federation 43$0.09
Saudi Arabia 43$0.09
Mexico 70$0.07
Thailand 27$0.07
Algeria 50$0.05
Indonesia 34$0.04
Bangladesh 31$0.04
Egypt 43$0.03
Turkey 20$0.02
Jordan 13$0.01
Morocco 16$0.01

How much money do freecoolapps.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.66
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$19.75
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$240.25
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
188
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,636
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
68,571
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 40$0.45
India 59$0.10
Pakistan 42$0.04
Indonesia 20$0.02
Saudi Arabia 9$0.02
Mexico 6$0.01
Russian Federation 3$0.01
Thailand 2$0.00
Algeria 3$0.00
Egypt 2$0.00
Turkey 1$0.00
Bangladesh 1$0.00
Jordan 0$0.00
Morocco 0$0.00

How much is freecoolapps.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,412.57

Where is freecoolapps.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.37.43.66
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Boardman
OR
97818
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.37.43.66

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does freecoolapps.com load?

Average Load Time:
n/a ms n/a % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://code.jquery.com/jquery-3.1.1.min.js
http://freecoolapps.com/assets/js/global.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://freecoolapps.com/assets/scss/style.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,300,500,700
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Rubik:400,500
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Material+Icons

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Install and Up…ograms at Once renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
No toolbars. N…r apps and go. renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
1. Pick the apps you want renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
Compression and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Aliexpress and 12 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
2. Download an…stom installer renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://freecoolapps.com/apps.json (expiration not specified)
http://freecoolapps.com/assets/images/icons/1.png (expiration not specified)
http://freecoolapps.com/assets/images/icons/10.png (expiration not specified)
http://freecoolapps.com/assets/images/icons/11.png (expiration not specified)
http://freecoolapps.com/assets/images/icons/12.png (expiration not specified)
http://freecoolapps.com/assets/images/icons/14.png (expiration not specified)
http://freecoolapps.com/assets/images/icons/2.png (expiration not specified)
http://freecoolapps.com/assets/images/icons/3.png (expiration not specified)
http://freecoolapps.com/assets/images/icons/4.png (expiration not specified)
http://freecoolapps.com/assets/images/icons/5.png (expiration not specified)
http://freecoolapps.com/assets/images/icons/6.png (expiration not specified)
http://freecoolapps.com/assets/images/icons/7.png (expiration not specified)
http://freecoolapps.com/assets/images/icons/8.png (expiration not specified)
http://freecoolapps.com/assets/images/icons/9.png (expiration not specified)
http://freecoolapps.com/assets/images/thankyou_plant.png (expiration not specified)
http://freecoolapps.com/assets/js/global.js (expiration not specified)
http://freecoolapps.com/assets/scss/style.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 21.6KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing http://freecoolapps.com/assets/scss/style.css could save 14.8KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://freecoolapps.com/assets/js/plugins/ga.js?_=1515871567083 could save 1.5KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://freecoolapps.com/apps.json could save 1.2KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://freecoolapps.com/assets/js/plugins/downloadApps.js?_=1515871567086 could save 1KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://freecoolapps.com/assets/js/plugins/createIcons.js?_=1515871567084 could save 1,023B (58% reduction).
Compressing http://freecoolapps.com/assets/js/global.js could save 758B (54% reduction).
Compressing http://freecoolapps.com/ could save 548B (47% reduction).
Compressing http://freecoolapps.com/templates/header.html could save 261B (48% reduction).
Compressing http://freecoolapps.com/assets/js/plugins/thankyou.js?_=1515871567085 could save 239B (53% reduction).
Compressing http://freecoolapps.com/assets/js/plugins/guid.js?_=1515871567082 could save 196B (50% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 15.7KiB (25% reduction).

Compressing http://freecoolapps.com/assets/images/icons/10.png could save 2KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://freecoolapps.com/assets/images/icons/14.png could save 1.8KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://freecoolapps.com/assets/images/thankyou_plant.png could save 1.7KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://freecoolapps.com/assets/images/icons/2.png could save 1.7KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://freecoolapps.com/assets/images/icons/8.png could save 1.6KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://freecoolapps.com/assets/images/icons/5.png could save 1.4KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://freecoolapps.com/assets/images/icons/6.png could save 1.4KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://freecoolapps.com/assets/images/icons/11.png could save 1.2KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://freecoolapps.com/assets/images/icons/9.png could save 1.1KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://freecoolapps.com/assets/images/icons/12.png could save 979B (13% reduction).
Compressing http://freecoolapps.com/assets/images/icons/1.png could save 926B (14% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.1KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying http://freecoolapps.com/assets/scss/style.css could save 4.1KiB (23% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.9KiB (32% reduction).

Minifying http://freecoolapps.com/assets/js/plugins/ga.js?_=1515871567083 could save 853B (43% reduction).
Minifying http://freecoolapps.com/apps.json could save 642B (40% reduction).
Minifying http://freecoolapps.com/assets/js/plugins/createIcons.js?_=1515871567084 could save 519B (30% reduction).
Minifying http://freecoolapps.com/assets/js/global.js could save 394B (29% reduction).
Minifying http://freecoolapps.com/assets/js/plugins/downloadApps.js?_=1515871567086 could save 339B (20% reduction).
Minifying http://freecoolapps.com/assets/js/plugins/thankyou.js?_=1515871567085 could save 122B (28% reduction).
Minifying http://freecoolapps.com/assets/js/plugins/guid.js?_=1515871567082 could save 105B (27% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <label for="3203">Foxit</label> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="3198">PlutoTV</label> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 418B (25% reduction).

Minifying http://freecoolapps.com/ could save 270B (24% reduction).
Minifying http://freecoolapps.com/templates/header.html could save 148B (27% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

freecoolapps.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

freecoolapps.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 900
Mname ns-98.awsdns-12.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 52.37.43.66 300
NS ns-1370.awsdns-43.org 3594
NS ns-1711.awsdns-21.co.uk 3594
NS ns-98.awsdns-12.com 3594
NS ns-830.awsdns-39.net 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2017-01-01
Domain Age:
1 years 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.communigal.net...
Whois Requests exceeded the allowed limit, to query the Whois, please go to https://secure.galcomm.co.il/General/Whois.aspx
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: FREECOOLAPPS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2086524058_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.communigal.net
Registrar URL: http://www.galcomm.com
Updated Date: 2017-11-26T14:40:01Z
Creation Date: 2017-01-01T15:11:44Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-01-01T15:11:44Z
Registrar: Gal Communication (CommuniGal) Ltd.
Registrar IANA ID: 418
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS-1370.AWSDNS-43.ORG
Name Server: NS-1711.AWSDNS-21.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-830.AWSDNS-39.NET
Name Server: NS-98.AWSDNS-12.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-01-13T19:26:00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 40 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with freecoolapps.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
freecoolapps.com widget